X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  KL6147    |    MFG#  11003    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 10Gb
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $71.99
Our Price: $48.98
You Save: $23.01 (32%)
Quantity:

5m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Aqua

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable meets all TIA/ANSI standards and the stringent TAA compliance requirements for anyone who needs to procure products exclusively manufactured in countries on the Trade Agreement Act list. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number11003

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Model11003

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length16.40 ft

Connector on First EndLC Male Network

Connector on Second EndLC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

TAA


Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime