Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  KU6726    |    MFG#  N820-01M-OM4    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  • Aqua, 1M (3
  • ft.)
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $24.88
Our Price: $22.85
You Save: $2.03 (8%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1K2080   |   MFG#  EFNT010-001M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $45.31
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U2396   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1ONM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.93
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3BB237   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1SNM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.17
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  3L3646   |   MFG#  FIBLCLC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.21
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  3V6130   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1ONM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.48
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  4564AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-001M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.96
Addon 1m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9939   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.85
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  5FV092   |   MFG#  F6E10F-10M1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $49.75
Addon 1m Hp AJ834A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3598   |   MFG#  AJ834A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.85
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  6QB872   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.80
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6WT581   |   MFG#  F6E10E-10M1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $49.75
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Green Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  7051AE   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.33
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  7052AE   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-LCLC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $35.71
Addon 1m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Riser Fiber Riser-rated Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7T7822   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMFR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.72
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8995AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-001M-LCLC-VT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.30
Enet 1M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 1 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A3999   |   MFG#  LC2-50-1M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.74
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8357   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1SNM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.23
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9473AD   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-001M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.72
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9716AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR50-001M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.78
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9718AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR50-001M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.78
Black Box 1-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9926AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-001M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.27
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4876   |   MFG#  NKFP62ELLLSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.84
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4892   |   MFG#  NKFP62ERLLSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.30
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5037   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ELLLSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.06
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5060   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ERLLSM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.88
C2G 1m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  BV5822   |   MFG#  21600    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.10
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  CH4481   |   MFG#  50FIBLCLC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $16.93
C2G 1m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 3ft
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  F94517   |   MFG#  33172    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $19.65
Belkin LCLC625-01M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  GA5875   |   MFG#  LCLC625-01M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $41.29
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85831   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-01M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $16.06
C2G-1m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  KL6174   |   MFG#  11030    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $27.21
C2G-1m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  KL6246   |   MFG#  11102    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.11
Addon 1m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2916   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-1M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.17
4XEM 1M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5893   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $13.96
Comprehensive 1M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CONNECTIVITY COMPANY   |   PCN#  RA1993   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.75
Comprehensive 1M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CONNECTIVITY COMPANY   |   PCN#  RA2001   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.86
Black Box 50-Micron OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6306   |   MFG#  FO50-001M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.23
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 1-m (3.2-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6336   |   MFG#  FO625-001M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.16
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ4397   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCLC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.05
C2G-1m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (lszh) - Aqua
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  UN2375   |   MFG#  36515    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.58
Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  XC0170   |   MFG#  N820-01M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $31.28
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6322   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM001    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $34.62
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20260   |   MFG#  N820-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  KU6727   |   MFG#  N820-02M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.88
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  KU6728   |   MFG#  N820-03M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.80
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  KU6729   |   MFG#  N820-05M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.91
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  KU6730   |   MFG#  N820-10M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $39.31
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81251   |   MFG#  N820-01M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.45
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81252   |   MFG#  N820-05M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.59
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81265   |   MFG#  N820-02M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.67

Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4

Tripp Lite's new OM4 enter it-Optimized Multimode Fiber Laser (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, For Use With 40/100Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. These new technology, 50/125um, LC / LC Fiber Optic cables, three times the Provide Nearly bandwidth multimode fiber over 62.5um Conventional, With performance rivaling That of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 40/100Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. Cable LOMMF allows serial transmission over extended 40/100Gb distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where, low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Ideally suited for LOMMF is LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel Interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN820-01M-OM4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product ModelN820-01M-OM4

Product NameN820-01M-OM4 Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorSeawater

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards
  • OM4 Rated
  • TIA LOMMF

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime