Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter

TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY    |    PCN#  L81260    |    MFG#  N818-01M    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • ST Male
  • 3.28ft
  • Aqua Blue
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $26.40
Our Price: $23.66
You Save: $2.74 (10%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  D32287   |   MFG#  N318-01M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.07
Tripp Lite 1M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable St/lc 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L49557   |   MFG#  N422-01M    |   
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.48
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81230   |   MFG#  N518-01M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.56
Tripp Lite 1M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/st 3' 3ft 1 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  L81255   |   MFG#  N368-01M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.69
Supplies & Accessories
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20254   |   MFG#  N806-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.22
Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Sc/sc Aqua 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20255   |   MFG#  N806-15M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $34.44
Tripp Lite 3M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 10' 10ft 3 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20256   |   MFG#  N816-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.34
Tripp Lite 10M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 33' 33ft 10 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20257   |   MFG#  N816-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.25
Tripp Lite 15M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Lszh Fiber Optic Patch Cable Lc/sc Aqua 50' 50ft 15 Meter
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20258   |   MFG#  N816-15M    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $33.55
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20259   |   MFG#  N820-03M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.21
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20260   |   MFG#  N820-10M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE CONNECTIVITY   |   PCN#  G20261   |   MFG#  N820-15M    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $36.13

Tripp Lite 1M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST Aqua 3' 3ft 1 Meter

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, ST/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

General Information

ManufacturerTripp Lite

Manufacturer Part NumberN818-01M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.tripplite.com

Brand NameTripp Lite

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length3.30 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua Blue

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 1 meter ( 3ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable, LC/ST

Additional Information
  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN's

Certifications & StandardsIEEE 802.3ae

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews