X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

HPE Aruba 2620-48 - 48 x 10/100 Ports - Managed

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  HPE    |    PCN#  LC8468    |    MFG#  J9626A#ABA    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 48 x Fast Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot
  • Manageable
  • 3 Layer Supported
  • 1U High
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 10 lbs.
List Price: $1,030.00
Our Price: $714.30
You Save: $315.70 (31%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Hp Rack Mount For Power Supply
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  KT6238   |   MFG#  J9583A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $93.04
Hp X111 Sfp Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  LC9895   |   MFG#  J9054C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $180.42
Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  N28898   |   MFG#  J4858C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $226.12
Hp Mini-gbic Transceiver Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  N28899   |   MFG#  J4859C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $437.22
Hp Procurve Gigabit-lh-lc Mini-gbic Module
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  N28900   |   MFG#  J4860C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $2526.01
Hp Procurve J8177C Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Mini-gbic
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  T19204   |   MFG#  J8177C    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $178.87
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ833A 00884420053675
$65.00
Save: $10.15
$5485
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05212   |   MFG#  AJ833A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.85
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ834A 00884420053682
$70.00
Save: $11.85
$5815
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05213   |   MFG#  AJ834A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $58.15
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ835A 00884420053699
$75.00
Save: $13.57
$6143
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05214   |   MFG#  AJ835A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $61.43
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ836A 00884420053705
$95.00
Save: $16.19
$7881
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05215   |   MFG#  AJ836A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $78.81
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ837A 00884420053712
$135.00
Save: $35.16
$9984
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05216   |   MFG#  AJ837A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $99.84
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable AJ838A 00884420053729
$189.00
Save: $52.39
$13661
Quick View...
Hp OM3 Fiber Channel Cable
close
by  HPE   |   PCN#  U05217   |   MFG#  AJ838A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $136.61

HPE Aruba 2620-48 - 48 x 10/100 Ports - Managed

The HP 2620 Switch Series consists of five switches with 10/100 connectivity. The HP 2620-24 Switch is a fanless switch with quiet operation, making it ideal for deployments in open spaces. The HP 2620-24-PPoE+ Switch, HP 2620-24-PoE+ Switch, and HP 2620-48-PoE+ Switch are IEEE 802.3af- and IEEE 802.3at-compliant switches and provide up to 30 W per powered port. The HP 2620-48 Switch has variable speed fans for quiet operation. All 2620 series switches include two 10/100/1000BASE-T ports and two SFP slots for Gigabit Ethernet uplink connectivity. An optional redundant external power supply is also available to provide redundancy in the event of a power supply failure. With IPv4/IPv6 static and RIP routing, robust security and management features, free lifetime warranty, and free software updates, the HP 2620 Switch Series is a cost-effective solution for customers who are building converged enterprise edge networks.

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part NumberJ9626A#ABA

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com

Brand NameHP

Product Series2620

Product Model2620-48

Product Name2620-48 Layer 3 Switch

Product TypeLayer 3 Switch

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Network Ports48

Token Ring PortNo

LRE PortNo

Uplink PortYes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports48

Port/Expansion Slot Details48 x Fast Ethernet Network, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Uplink, 2 x Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Slot

Media & Performance

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP

Number of SFP Slots2

Network & Communication

Layer Supported3

Management & Protocols

ManageableYes

Management
  • Telnet
  • SNMP v1 ,v2c, v3
  • MIB
  • QoS
  • CLI
  • RMON 1,2,3,9
  • sFlow
  • VLAN
  • DHCP
  • Web-based Management

Memory

Standard Memory512 MB

Memory TechnologySDRAM

Flash Memory512 MB

Power Description

PoE (RJ-45) PortNo

Input Voltage110 V AC, 220 V AC

Power SourcePower Supply

Redundant Power Supply SupportedYes

Physical Characteristics

Compatible Rack Unit1U

Form FactorRack-mountable, Desktop

Height1.7"

Width17.4"

Depth10"

Weight (Approximate)6.48 lb

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 2620-48 Layer 3 Switch
  • Rack Mounting Kit

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime