FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module

TRANSITION NETWORKS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  N28121    |    MFG#  TN-GLC-SX-MM    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • SX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $135.00
Our Price: $94.58
You Save: $40.42 (30%)
Quantity:

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module

The Transition Networks TN-GLC-xxx series small form factor pluggable (SFP) tranceiver modules are designed to install in any SFP port allowing for 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX or 1000Base-LX interfaces to the network through the SFP cnnector. The TNGLC-xxx tranceivers are Cisco compatible* and are designed for bidirectional serial-optical data communication such as Gigabit Ethernet or fiber channel at speeds up to 1.25 Gbps.

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberTN-GLC-SX-MM

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product ModelTN-GLC-SX-MM

Product NameSmall Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Tranceiver Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1.25

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC-60825 Compliant
  • Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime