FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  N30787    |    MFG#  50FIBLCLC2    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 6.56ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $21.99
Our Price: $18.73
You Save: $3.26 (15%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G 2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1N9123   |   MFG#  37257    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $22.05
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1V0284   |   MFG#  EFNT010-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.04
Belkin LCLC500-02M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6908   |   MFG#  LCLC500-02M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $43.01
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2FN418   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.33
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U2397   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1ONM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.58
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4D5941   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.33
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9940   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.32
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0042   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $20.76
Addon 2m Hp AJ835A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3602   |   MFG#  AJ835A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.32
Addon 2m Hp BK839A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3603   |   MFG#  BK839A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.78
Addon 2m Hp QK733A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3604   |   MFG#  QK733A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.78
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  6F2684   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.80
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  7053AE   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.77
Intellinet Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Multimode
close
by  INTELLINET   |   PCN#  7231AD   |   MFG#  750882    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $14.00
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8264AD   |   MFG#  PM4-002M-LCLC-GN    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $51.78
Black Box Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8265AD   |   MFG#  PM4-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $51.78
Enet 2M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4000   |   MFG#  LC2-50-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.56
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q1079   |   MFG#  FZ2ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.38
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8358   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $35.52
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9390AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-002M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.86
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9750AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR50-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.43
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9753AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR50-002M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $39.42
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Yellow Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9977AC   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-LCLC-YL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $37.77
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4811   |   MFG#  NKFP52ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.95
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4827   |   MFG#  NKFP52ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.82
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4877   |   MFG#  NKFP62ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.94
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4893   |   MFG#  NKFP62ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.22
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5038   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.16
C2G 2m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5823   |   MFG#  21601    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $53.18
C2G 2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94516   |   MFG#  33173    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.76
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85832   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-02M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.10
C2G-2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6247   |   MFG#  11103    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.71
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6727   |   MFG#  N820-02M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.15
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM1 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  NE7862   |   MFG#  FIBLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.70
Addon 2m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2917   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.78
Addon 2m Hp AJ835A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW3410   |   MFG#  AJ835A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.32
Addon 2m Hp QK733A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QN8014   |   MFG#  QK733A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.78
Addon 2m Hp BK839A Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QU4770   |   MFG#  BK839A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.78
4XEM 2M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5894   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.24
Comprehensive 2M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1994   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.02
Comprehensive 2M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2002   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.86
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6341   |   MFG#  FO625-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $16.89
2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ4398   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $25.62
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2613   |   MFG#  FO10G-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.03
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  XC0171   |   MFG#  N820-02M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.97
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6326   |   MFG#  F52ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $34.11

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM2 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC2 2m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part Number50FIBLCLC2

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product Name2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesHalogen Free, Flame Retardant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)1.12 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Immune to electric interference
  • Connectors offer greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, and impacts during cable installation and maintenance

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure