FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details
X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  NE7862    |    MFG#  FIBLCLC2    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • LC Male
  • LC Male
  • 6.56ft
  • Orange
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $21.99
Our Price: $18.70
You Save: $3.29 (15%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G 2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Red
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  1N9123   |   MFG#  37257    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.05
Black Box Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  1V0284   |   MFG#  EFNT010-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $46.03
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  1V7404   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMFR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $26.68
Belkin LCLC500-02M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6908   |   MFG#  LCLC500-02M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $33.92
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  2U2397   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1ONM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.73
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4D5941   |   MFG#  FX2ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.85
Addon 2m Laser-optimized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Lc/lc OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9940   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.29
Addon 2m Multi-mode Fiber (mmf) Duplex Lc/lc OM1 Orange Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4J0042   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.86
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cord
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L9136   |   MFG#  F6E10-10M2Y    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.75
Comprehensive 2M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  4T3713   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $27.86
Black Box 2-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  6C3124   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-002M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.50
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3602   |   MFG#  AJ835A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.29
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3603   |   MFG#  BK839A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.58
Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3604   |   MFG#  QK733A-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.58
C2G 2m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  BV5823   |   MFG#  21601    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $55.07
Belkin Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  K85832   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-02M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.16
2m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6175   |   MFG#  11031    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.43
2m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6247   |   MFG#  11103    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.60
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6727   |   MFG#  N820-02M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.98
Startech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  N30787   |   MFG#  50FIBLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $18.73
Siig 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8644   |   MFG#  CB-FE0B11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.44
Addon 2m Laser-optomized Multi-mode Fiber (lomm) Duplex Lc/lc OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2917   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.58
Addon ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3 2m Mmf Duplex OM3 Lc/lc Aqua Patch Cable F/hp
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW3410   |   MFG#  AJ835A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.32
Addon ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4 2m Lomm Duplex OM4 Lc/lc Aqua Patch Cable F/hp
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QN8014   |   MFG#  QK733A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.58
Addon ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4 2m Lomm Duplex OM4 Lc/lc Aqua Patch Cable F/hp
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  QU4770   |   MFG#  BK839A-AOK    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $22.58
4XEM 2M Aqua Multimode Lc To Lc 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  4XEM   |   PCN#  QW5894   |   MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $18.70
Comprehensive 2M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1994   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $23.02
Comprehensive 2M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2002   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $27.86
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6341   |   MFG#  FO625-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.91
2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Ofnp Plenum - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  RZ4398   |   MFG#  50FIBPLCLC2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.12
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2613   |   MFG#  FO10G-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.49
C2G Fibre Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  UQ4575   |   MFG#  76273    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.69
Tripp Lite 2M 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push / Pull Tabs Lc/lc
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  XC0171   |   MFG#  N820-02M-T    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $33.50
Enet Lc To Lc 2 Meter OM2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ3937   |   MFG#  LC2-50-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.41
Enet Lc To Lc 2 Meter OM1 62.5/125 Orange Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Patch/jumper Cable
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4026   |   MFG#  LC2-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.41
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6323   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.85
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6326   |   MFG#  F52ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $44.75
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6335   |   MFG#  FX2ERQNQNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $46.85
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  ZY1319   |   MFG#  FZOLE10-10M2    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $52.53

StarTech.com 2m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM1 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberFIBLCLC2

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product Name2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)1.12 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

FCC


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure