FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ClearLinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA

CP TECHNOLOGIES
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES    |    PCN#  NV1680    |    MFG#  SC2-02-10GIG-AQ    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • SC
  • SC 2 Meters Multimode Duplex
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $19.15
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Axiom Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2226   |   MFG#  SCSCMD5O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.14
Axiom Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2743   |   MFG#  SCSCMD6O-2M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $17.75
Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2981   |   MFG#  AXG92637    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.21
Sc/sc Multimode Duplex OM2 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 2m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2984   |   MFG#  AXG92687    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $36.21
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9Z1098   |   MFG#  FDABUBUV3O2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $22.25
Clearlinks Sc/sc 62.5 Mm Dup Ofnr 2MTR 2.0MM
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9878   |   MFG#  GSC2-02    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $28.82
Clearlinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 Micron Aqua
close
by  CP TECHNOLOGIES   |   PCN#  QV9948   |   MFG#  GSC2-02-10G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.97

ClearLinks 2 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA

For many years 62.5/125 µm (OM1) and conventional 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber (OM2) were widely deployed in premises applications. These fibers easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, were ideal for use with LED transmitters. Newer deployments often use laser-optimized 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber (OM3). Fibers that meet this designation provide sufficient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Optical fiber manufacturers have greatly refined their manufacturing process since that standard was issued and cables can be made that support 10 GbE up to 550 meters. Laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) is designed for use with 850 nm VCSELs.

General Information

ManufacturerCP Technologies

Manufacturer Part NumberSC2-02-10GIG-AQ

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cptechusa.com

Brand NameClearLinks

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesBooted, Zip Cord

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime