X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

V2 Technologies 10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  V2 TECHNOLOGIES DIRECT SHIP    |    PCN#  PN1629    |    MFG#  J8437A-V    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • LR10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,599.60
Our Price: $382.06
You Save: $1217.54 (76%)
Quantity:

V2 Technologies 10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF

General Information

ManufacturerV2 Technologies

Manufacturer Part NumberJ8437A-V

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.v2techmfg.com

Brand NameV2 Technologies

Product Name10GBASE-LR X2 Module for SMF

Product TypeX2

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC 10GBase-LR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate)2.47 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

HP Switches:

  • 3500 and 3500 yl Switch Series
  • 4200 vl Switch Series
  • 5400 zl Switch Series
  • 6200 yl Switch Series
  • 6400 cl Switch Series
  • 8200 zl Switch Series
  • E3400 cl Switch Series
  • ProCurve 2900 Switch Series
  • ProCurve Edge 8100fl Fabric Switch Series

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime