FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Perle CM-10G-XTS Media Converter

PERLE SYSTEMS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PERLE SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  PW2476    |    MFG#  05062510    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 10GBase
  • X
  • 2 x Expansion Slots
  • 1 x SFP+ Slots
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,743.00
Our Price: $1,338.02
You Save: $404.98 (23%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $107.99
3-Year   $143.99
Quantity:

Perle CM-10G-XTS Media Converter

Installed in a high density MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis, Perle CM-10G Media Converter Modules transparently connect 10 Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode or single mode fiber. Each 10GbE Media Converter comes with two pluggable transceiver ports that support fiber to fiber, copper to fiber or copper to copper media conversion. These media converters can be used in an unmanaged environment or can be SNMP manageable to enable complete control and status viewing of your fiber links.

Fiber to Fiber and Copper to Fiber conversion is achieved by inserting XFP or SFP+ fiber transceivers that support multimode and single-mode fiber, including CWDM/DWDM wavelengths. Copper to copper is achieved by inserting SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (DAC), also known as twinax, or XFP 10Gbase-CX4 transceivers.

General Information

ManufacturerPerle Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part Number05062510

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.perle.com

Brand NamePerle

Product ModelCM-10G-XTS

Product NameCM-10G-XTS Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

DVINo

USBNo

Parallel PortNo

Digital AudioNo

Digital Audio/VideoNo

Management PortNo

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP+, XFP

Number of SFP+ Slots1

Number of XFP Slots1

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorInternal

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityPerle MCR1900 Media Converter Chassis

Certifications & StandardsIEEE Standards:
  • I802.3ae
Emissions:
  • FCC Part 15 Class A
  • EN55022 Class A
  • CISPR 22 Class A
  • EN61000-3-2
Immunity:
  • EN55024
Electrical Safety:
  • UL 60950-1
  • EN60950
  • CE

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationREACH, RoHS, WEEE

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov