Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  Q16744    |    MFG#  A50FBLCSC10    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $35.68
You Save: $4.31 (11%)
Quantity:

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with LC and SC connectors, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC10 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire - making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberA50FBLCSC10

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product Name10Gb Fiber Optic Duplex Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network, Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesFlame Retardant, Halogen Free

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedSwitch, Hub, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents
Manufacturer-Brochure
WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews