FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  Q33096    |    MFG#  ONS-XC-10G-I2=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x OC
  • 192/STM
  • 64
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $10,000.00
Our Price: $6,836.32
You Save: $3163.68 (32%)
Quantity:

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

The 10 Gbps XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a PIN photo detector, transimpedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberONS-XC-10G-I2=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.7"

Depth3.1"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 40 km (25.80 miles) for OC-192/STM64

Wavelength:

  • Transmitter: 1530 nm to 1565 nm
  • Receiver: 1260 nm to 1565 nm

Compatibility

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH


Warranty

Limited Warranty90