FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

TRENDNet
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  TRENDNet    |    PCN#  Q72811    |    MFG#  TFC-110S40D3    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x RJ
  • 45 , 1 x SC
  • 10/100Base
  • TX, 100Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Shipping Weight: 2 lbs.
List Price: $209.99
Our Price: $179.99
You Save: $30.00 (14%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $25.99
3-Year   $36.99
Quantity:

TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

The TFC-110S40D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S40D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

General Information

ManufacturerTRENDnet

Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S40D3

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com

Brand NameTRENDnet

Product ModelTFC-110S40D3

Product NameTFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of SC Ports1

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Maximum Distance Supported24.85 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorWall Mountable

Height1"

Width3.5"

Depth4.7"

Weight (Approximate)12.49 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • TFC-110S40D3 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User's Guide

Compatibility19" Rackmount chassis

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov