FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details
X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

AddOn Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  Q80313    |    MFG#  FTLF8519P2BNL-AO    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 100% application tested and guaranteed compatible
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $42.00
Our Price: $30.24
You Save: $11.76 (28%)
Quantity:

AddOn Finisar FTLF8519P2BNL Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberFTLF8519P2BNL-AO

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameExtended Operating Temp 1000Base-SX SFP F/Finisar

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-SX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Green CompliantYes

Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year