FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper 8-Port Channelized SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 (Multi-Rate) MIC with SFP

JUNIPER
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  QV7789    |    MFG#  MIC-3D-8CHOC34CHOC12    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 8 x OC
  • 3/STM
  • 1
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $122,500.00
Our Price: $92,267.00
You Save: $30233.00 (25%)
Quantity:

Juniper 8-Port Channelized SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 (Multi-Rate) MIC with SFP

Juniper Networks MX Series 3D Universal Edge Routers provide industry-leading intelligence, flexibility and efficiency, and they are uniquely suited to help enterprises and service providers meet the demands being placed on today's networks. Multiservice interface MICs are becoming increasingly important with the expanding deployment of the MX Series 3D Universal Edge Routers in multiservices environments. The Mulitservice Interface MICs deliver the most widely used multiservice interfaces including DS3, OC3, OC12, and OC48. They allow the MX Series to address multiple WAN scenarios, permitting service delivery with a single versatile platform.

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberMIC-3D-8CHOC3-4CHOC12

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product ModelMIC-3D-8CHOC3-4CHOC12

Product Name8-Port Channelized SONET/SDH OC3/STM1 (Multi-Rate) MIC with SFP

Product TypeInterface Module

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details8 x LC/PC OC-3/STM-1 Network

Physical Characteristics

Height4.1"

Width7.8"

Depth11.1"

Weight (Approximate)4.41 lb

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Juniper Networks MX Series 3D Universal Edge Routers