FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

4XEM 10M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

4XEM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  4XEM    |    PCN#  QW5901    |    MFG#  4XFIBERLCLC10M    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 32.81 ft
  • 1 Pack
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $46.99
Our Price: $17.28
You Save: $29.71 (63%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Pvc, Orange Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  0145AD   |   MFG#  FOCMR62-010M-LCLC-OR    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.69
Belkin Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  380442   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.76
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9911   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.68
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9948   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM3    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $25.97
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  4L7349   |   MFG#  FX2ERLNLNSNM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $42.73
Addon 10m Ibm 45W2282 Compatible Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6E3593   |   MFG#  45W2282-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.97
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8969AD   |   MFG#  FO50-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.41
Panduit Opti-core Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  8Q8366   |   MFG#  FZ2ELQ1Q1SNM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $48.72
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9167AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.59
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Red Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9171AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-LCLC-RD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.59
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 50-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Violet Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9172AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP50-010M-LCLC-VT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $67.59
Black Box 10-m, Lc-lc, 62.5-Micron, Multimode, Plenum, Blue Fiber Optic Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  9521AC   |   MFG#  FOCMP62-010M-LCLC-BL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $64.60
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4815   |   MFG#  NKFP52ELLLSM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.94
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4831   |   MFG#  NKFP52ERLLSM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.21
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4881   |   MFG#  NKFP62ELLLSM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.93
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4897   |   MFG#  NKFP62ERLLSM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $28.78
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5043   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ELLLSM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $31.02
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y5065   |   MFG#  NKFPX2ERLLSM010    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.36
Startech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - Lszh - Lc/lc - OM2 - Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  C79116   |   MFG#  50FIBLCLC10    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $23.81
C2G 10m Lc-lc 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 33ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  F94513   |   MFG#  33177    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $27.23
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  G20260   |   MFG#  N820-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $28.39
Belkin LCLC500-10M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  GA5874   |   MFG#  LCLC500-10M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $56.51
C2G-10m Lc-lc 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6183   |   MFG#  11039    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.73
C2G-10m Lc-lc 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Orange
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KL6255   |   MFG#  11111    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $30.05
Tripp Lite 10Gb/100Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM4
close
by  TRIPP LITE   |   PCN#  KU6730   |   MFG#  N820-10M-OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $39.31
Siig 10m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc/lc
close
by  SIIG INC   |   PCN#  PG8647   |   MFG#  CB-FE0E11-S1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $24.64
Addon 10m Lc (male) To Lc (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  PW2925   |   MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $29.20
Belkin Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  R35579   |   MFG#  F2F402LL-10M-G    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $30.95
C2G 10m Lc-lc 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  R99920   |   MFG#  21609    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $63.77
Comprehensive 10M Lc Mm Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA1998   |   MFG#  LC-LC-MM-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.82
Comprehensive 10M 10Gb Lc/lc Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua
close
by  COMPREHENSIVE CABLE   |   PCN#  RA2006   |   MFG#  LC-LC-OM3-10M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $38.50
Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6356   |   MFG#  FO625-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $20.36
Black Box 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 10-m (32.8-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  TT2616   |   MFG#  FO10G-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $21.08
Black Box Fiber Optic Patch Cable
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  UK3154   |   MFG#  EFNT010-010M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $60.62
Enet 10M Lc/lc Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 10 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  XJ4058   |   MFG#  LC2-50-10M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $24.22

4XEM 10M AQUA Multimode LC To LC 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Laser optimized for reliability and blazingly fast 10 Gbps performance, 4XEM's Multimode 50/125um Duplex Fiber Patch Cables provide almost three times the bandwidth of 62.5um multimode fiber. Each end sports a high quality, pull proof LC connector with 1.25mm zirconia ferrules. Wrapped in a durable PVC jacket, every cable is tested for insertion loss before shipment and inspected to ensure GR-326 requirements are met. Lifetime warranty.

Problem it solves: A fast, dependable and high quality fiber optic cable option. Ideal for fiber runs between switches, hubs, routers and other high end networking gear.

4XEM gear is respected industry wide for its high performance, premium quality and durability

General Information

Manufacturer4XEM Corporation

Manufacturer Part Number4XFIBERLCLC10M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.4xem.com

Brand Name4XEM

Product NameFiber Optic Patch Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length32.81 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua Blue

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

Documents