FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Dista

STARTECH.COM
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  STARTECH.COM    |    PCN#  RB3511    |    MFG#  SFP10GSRST    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • SR
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $342.99
Our Price: $272.72
You Save: $70.27 (20%)
Quantity:

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Module - 10GBASE-SR Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver - Lifetime Warranty - 10 Gbps - Maximum Transfer Dista

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment. The SFP10GSRST Cisco® Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter.

Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot.

This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver.

Backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.

General Information

ManufacturerStarTech.com

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP10GSRST

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com

Brand NameStarTech.com

Product NameSFP+ Module

Product TypeSFP+

Packaged Quantity1

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Female 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate11.1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-pluggable

Height0.4"

Width0.5"

Depth2.4"

Weight (Approximate)0.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant


Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime