FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-SC, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

BLACK BOX CORPORATION
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION    |    PCN#  RP6340    |    MFG#  FO625-001M-STSC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • Patch Cable
  • 3.28 ft
  • 1 Pack
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 2 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $13.61
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $5.99
2-Year   $7.99
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Addon 1m Sc (male) To St (male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4H9920   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-1M6MMF    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.04
Startech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 - Lszh - St /sc - OM1 - St To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
close
by  STARTECH.COM   |   PCN#  524231   |   MFG#  FIBSTSC1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.00
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  7V9462   |   MFG#  F6D2-3M1Y    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.91
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6310   |   MFG#  FO50-001M-STSC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $13.11
Addon 1m Sc (male) To St (male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber Ofnr (riser-rated) Patch Cable
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YU5305   |   MFG#  ADD-ST-SC-1M5OM4    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $18.49

Black Box 62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-SC, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

When every dollar counts, count on our value line. You'll get tested, good-quality, no-frills products at the right price and with a two-year warranty. What you won't get is any fancy labeling or packaging.

General Information

ManufacturerBlack Box Corporation

Manufacturer Part NumberFO625-001M-STSC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.blackbox.com

Brand NameBlack Box

Product LineValue Line

Product Name62.5-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable, ST-SC, 1-m (3.2-ft.)

Packaged Quantity1

PackingBagged

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x SC Male Network

FeaturesZip Cord

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty2 Year