X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AMC Optics XENPAK Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  APPROVED MEMORY CORP    |    PCN#  RZ3193    |    MFG#  XENPAK-10GB-ZR-AMC    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • ZR10.30 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $1,657.97
Quantity:

AMC Optics XENPAK Module

General Information

ManufacturerAMC Optics

Manufacturer Part NumberXENPAK-10GB-ZR-AMC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.amc-optics.com

Brand NameAMC Optics

Product NameXENPAK Module

Product TypeXENPAK

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-ZR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9/10 µm

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ZR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10.30 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityCisco Networking Products:
  • WS-SUP32-10GB-3B
  • WS-SUP32-10GE-PISA
  • WS-X6704-10GE