FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details
X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.

Transition Networks SGPOE1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Need Help?
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS    |    PCN#  T60425    |    MFG#  SGPOE1040-110-NA    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x RJ
  • 45
  • 10/100/1000Base
  • T, 1000Base
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $595.00
Our Price: $419.67
You Save: $175.33 (29%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Transition Networks 4 Inch Wall Mount Bracket
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  120491   |   MFG#  WMBL    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $15.94
Transition Networks 1000Base-LX Sfp Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  BX7792   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-LX16    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1245.25
Transition Networks 5.0 Inch Din Rail Mount Bracket
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  C01200   |   MFG#  WMBD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $15.93
Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1310nm(10 Km) Sfp Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  E81564   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-LX1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $247.97
Transition Networks 1000BASE-LX 1550nm(50 Km) Sfp Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  E81566   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-LX5    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $609.81
Transition Networks 1000BASE-SX Small Form Factor Pluggables (sfp) Transceivers
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  E81568   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-SX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $143.42
Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  J40213   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-LX12    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $928.50
Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 Sfp Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  J95422   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-OC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $129.42
Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 Sfp Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  J95423   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-OC3S    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $179.99
Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  M55913   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-ELX1    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $234.94
Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
close
by  TRANSITION NETWORKS   |   PCN#  Y57218   |   MFG#  TN-SFP-SXD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $149.97

Transition Networks SGPOE1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

SGPOE1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is PoE converter that is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standard as well as select legacy PD's. The PoE converter is capable of inserting power on data pairs or spare pairs of the MDI..

General Information

ManufacturerTransition Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSGPOE1040-110-NA

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.transition.com

Brand NameTransition Networks

Product ModelSGPOE1040-110

Product NameSGPOE1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Network (RJ-45)Yes

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP

Number of SFP Slots2

Network & Communication

Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Physical Characteristics

Form FactorExternal, Wall Mountable
Height1"

Width4.4"

Depth5.1"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • IEEE802.3af Power-over-Ethernet Compatible
  • Supports Auto-Negotiation
  • Supports AutoCross
  • Supports Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration