Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  TA8206    |    MFG#  ADD-MPOMPO-1M9SM    |   
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ship to    
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.

Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $158.32
Our Price: $92.05
You Save: $66.27 (42%)

AddOn 1m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Yellow OS1 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 1m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand yellow crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information


Manufacturer Part NumberADD-MPOMPO-1M9SM

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name1m MPO/MPO Female to Female Crossover OS1 12 Fiber SMF Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Cable ConfigurationCrossover

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length3.28 ft

Connector on First End1 x MPO Female Network

Connector on Second End1 x MPO Female Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics


MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz


Country of OriginChina


Limited Warranty3 Year