FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn HP 718904-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  TL4510    |    MFG#  718904-B21-AOK    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $570.00
Our Price: $281.84
You Save: $288.16 (51%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

AddOn HP 718904-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot

This is a HP 718904-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part Number718904-B21-AOK

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name10GbE Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/HP

Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Host InterfacePCI Express x8

I/O Expansions

Number of Total Expansion Slots2

Expansion Slot TypeSFP+

Number of SFP+ Slots2

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Network & Communication

Network Technology10GBase-X

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorPlug-in Card

Weight (Approximate)2.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • 10GbE Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/HP
  • High and Low-Profile Bracket
  • CD/Driver

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov