FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 10G EP, SFP+ 1559.79, 100 GHz, LC

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  TQ4301    |    MFG#  ONS-SC+-10GEP59.7=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • DWDM10 Gbit/s
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $8,000.00
Our Price: $5,291.86
You Save: $2708.14 (34%)
Quantity:

Cisco 10G EP, SFP+ 1559.79, 100 GHz, LC

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberONS-SC+-10GEP59.7=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10G EP, SFP+ 1559.79, 100 GHz, LC

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-DWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityCisco ONS 15454 10-Port 10 Gbps Line Card

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day