Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

C2G-3m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

C2G TRANSCEIVERS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS    |    PCN#  U41508    |    MFG#  36443    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • LC Male
  • ST Male
  • 62.5/125
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $64.99
Our Price: $29.01
You Save: $35.98 (55%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
C2G-3m Lc-st 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Blue
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  7AC086   |   MFG#  37327    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $28.96
C2G 3m Lc-st 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Aqua
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  8Z3831   |   MFG#  21677    |   
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $100.71
C2G 3m Lc-st 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 10ft
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  BV4168   |   MFG#  36123    |   
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $28.04
C2G 3m Lc-st 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 Fiber Cable - Orange - 10ft
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  DV7604   |   MFG#  37402    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.93
C2G-3m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Orange
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  GW9090   |   MFG#  37947    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.81
C2G 3m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable - Green
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  U40665   |   MFG#  37213    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $21.78
C2G 3m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Pvc Fiber Optic Cable (usa-made) - Orange
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  U41287   |   MFG#  13532    |   
In Stock
Our Price:  $41.15
C2G-3m Lc-st 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (plenum-rated) - Red
close
by  C2G TRANSCEIVERS   |   PCN#  ZN3081   |   MFG#  37537    |   
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.80

C2G-3m LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Orange

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number36443

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter62.5/125 µm

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male

Jacket TypeLSZH

Physical Characteristics

ColorOrange

Weight (Approximate)1.44 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • A cost effective solution that provides lower loss and higher bandwidth supporting longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • High speed patch cords for use where protection from toxic and corrosive gasses is critical

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews