Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco XFP Module

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  UP3418    |    MFG#  XFP10GER192IR-RGD    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase
  • ER/EW Network9953.28
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $11,038.50
Our Price: $7,068.08
You Save: $3970.42 (36%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $418.99
3-Year   $535.99
Quantity:

Cisco XFP Module

The multirate XFP supports both 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW Ethernet applications and OC-192/STM-64 intermediate reach (IR-2) POS applications. Cisco offers both common and industrial temperature range products.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberXFP10GER192IR-RGD

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product NameXFP Module

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports1

Connector TypeLC/PC

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-ER/EW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER/EW

Maximum Data Transfer Rate9953.28

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.7"

Depth2.8"

Weight (Approximate)0.66 lb

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day


Customer Reviews