Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 15m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  UR6028    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-LC-15M9SMF    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $47.00
Our Price: $34.32
You Save: $12.68 (27%)
Quantity:

AddOn 15m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 15m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-LC-15M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length49.21 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

Height13"

Width11"

Weight (Approximate)9.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

Customer Reviews