X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Fortinet 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  FORTINET SME PRODUCTS    |    PCN#  V10600    |    MFG#  FG-TRAN-SFP+LR    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • LR
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $284.00
Our Price: $235.98
You Save: $48.02 (17%)
Quantity:

Fortinet 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

General Information

ManufacturerFortinet, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberFG-TRAN-SFP+LR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.fortinet.com

Brand NameFortinet

Product ModelFG-TRAN-SFP+LR

Product Name10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Distance: 10Km