X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Juniper 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  V57199    |    MFG#  SRX-XFP-10GE-LR    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • LR
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $4,000.00
Our Price: $3,012.80
You Save: $987.20 (25%)
Quantity:

Juniper 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSRX-XFP-10GE-LR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product Name10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-LR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Optical Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Distance Supported : 10 km

Compatibility
  • Juniper SRX 3400 Services Gateway
  • Juniper SRX 3600 Services Gateway
  • Juniper SRX 5600 Services Gateway
  • Juniper SRX 5800 Services Gateway

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year