FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro SM 1310 nm Laser Light Source

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  FLUKE NETWORKS    |    PCN#  VN5729    |    MFG#  MF1310SOURCE    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing
  • Optical Fiber
  • 2Number of Batteries Supported
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 3 lbs.
List Price: $10,245.00
Our Price: $9,253.64
You Save: $991.36 (10%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Fluke Networks Power Tip NF370 00754082055631
$1259.00
Save: $113.11
$114589
Quick View...
Fluke Networks Power Tip
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  L73284   |   MFG#  NF370    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $1145.89
Fluke Networks Nfc-kit-case-e Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  LA5100   |   MFG#  NFC-KIT-CASE-E    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $268.33
Fluke Networks Trc-mpo-pp-b Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0117   |   MFG#  TRC-MPO-PP-B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $287.27
Fluke Networks Trc-mpo-up-b Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0118   |   MFG#  TRC-MPO-UP-B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $287.27
Fluke Networks Trc-mpo-uu-b Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0119   |   MFG#  TRC-MPO-UU-B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $287.52
Fluke Networks Bkc-mpo-ulc Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0120   |   MFG#  BKC-MPO-ULC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $951.71
Fluke Networks Bkc-mpo-usc Fiber Optic Network Cable
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0121   |   MFG#  BKC-MPO-USC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $951.81
Fluke Networks Type B Polarity Mpo Adapter
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  PU0122   |   MFG#  ADP-MPO-B    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.57
Fluke Networks 1M Sm Trc Mpoapc/mpoapc Pinned /pinned Type A
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VN5735   |   MFG#  TRC-SM-MPOAPC-PP-A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $287.27
Fluke Networks 1 M Breakout Cord For Sm Mpoapc Unpinned Scapc Connector
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VN5739   |   MFG#  SBKC-MPOAPCU-SCAPC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $934.90
Fluke Networks Type A Polarity Mpo Adapter For Sm Apc
close
by  FLUKE NETWORKS   |   PCN#  VN5740   |   MFG#  ADP-MPO-A    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $38.71

Fluke Networks MultiFiber Pro SM 1310 nm Laser Light Source

Introducing the MultiFiber™ Pro Optical Power Meter and Fiber Test Kits.
MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is the only fiber tester that can test MPO fiber trunks without the use of fan-out cords. This singlemode and multimode MPO fiber testing kit eliminates the complexity of polarity issues, and it makes cassettes easier to test in the field. Whether it is using 10 Gbps preterminated fiber trunks or planning for next-generation 40/100 Gbps Ethernet performance, data centers are standardizing on an MPO connector solution. Typical data center fiber installation means time-consuming, manual and imprecise MPO validation. MultiFiber Pro Optical Power Meter and Source is 90 percent faster than the single fiber cable testing method because it measures power loss and validates polarity on 12 fibers in a single connector- reducing test time from weeks to days.

General Information

ManufacturerFluke Networks

Manufacturer Part NumberMF1310SOURCE

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.flukenetworks.com

Brand NameFluke Networks

Product LineMultiFiber Pro

Product ModelMF1310SOURCE

Product NameMultiFiber Pro SM 1310 nm Laser Light Source

Product TypeCable Analyzer

Technical Information

Technical Information

Device FunctionFiber Optic Cable Testing

Wireless Specifications

Wireless LANNo

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Controls/Indicators

Status IndicatorsLow Battery

Battery Information

Number of Batteries Supported2

Battery Size SupportedAA

Battery Life30 Hour

Battery ChemistryAlkaline

Physical Characteristics

Height5.8"

Width3.2"

Depth1.6"

Weight (Approximate)11.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & StandardsLaser Safety: IEC 60825-1:Class 1