FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  VP7174    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 3 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $18.10
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Belkin LCLC083-02M-TAA Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
close
by  BELKIN   |   PCN#  1Y6905   |   MFG#  LCLC083-02M-TAA    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $54.59
C2G 2m Lc-lc 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum - Yellow 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  2Y8877   |   MFG#  37916    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $47.90
Panduit Fiber Optic Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  5PC641   |   MFG#  F92ERQ1Q1SNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.84
Enet 2M Lc/lc Duplex Single-mode 9/125 OS1 Or Better Yellow Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter Lc-lc Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A4005   |   MFG#  LC2-SM-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $19.22
Black Box Single-mode Value Line Patch Cable, Lc-lc, 2-m (6.5-ft.)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  8B8023   |   MFG#  FOSM-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $20.87
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4939   |   MFG#  NKFP92ELLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $25.12
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4958   |   MFG#  NKFP92ERLLSM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $23.82
C2G-2m Lc-lc 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (taa Compliant) - Yellow
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  KZ6055   |   MFG#  11176    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $39.72
Black Box 50-Micron Multimode Fiber Optic Value Patch Cable, Duplex, Zipcord (continued)
close
by  BLACK BOX CORPORATION   |   PCN#  RP6312   |   MFG#  FO50-002M-LCLC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $17.41
C2G 2m Lc-lc 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Yellow - 6ft
close
by  C2G   |   PCN#  U41134   |   MFG#  26264    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.86
Panduit Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6332   |   MFG#  F92ERLNLNSNM002    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.84

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-2M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name2M Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesMolded

Jacket TypeLSZH, Plenum

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen - Jacket

Warranty

Limited Warranty3 Year