FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 98ft

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  VQ6402    |    MFG#  01121    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 98.43 ft
  • 1 x LC Male Network
  • 1 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $87.99
Our Price: $58.89
You Save: $29.10 (33%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  1CZ831   |   MFG#  FDDAPAPP2Y30M-NPT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $127.99
Netpatibles Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  1CZ837   |   MFG#  FDDAPAPP2R30M-NPT    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $127.99
Axiom Lc/lc 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z2526   |   MFG#  LCLC10GA-30M-AX    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $55.04
Lc/lc 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 30m - Taa Compliant
close
by  AXIOM   |   PCN#  2Z3432   |   MFG#  AXG93020    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $107.99

C2G 30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 98ft

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number01121

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name30m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length98.43 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesCrush Resistant, Impact Resistant, Flex Resistant

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime