FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft

C2G
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  VQ6417    |    MFG#  01136    |   
C2g Authorized Dealer
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 0.5m LC
  • LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 1.6ft
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $32.99
Our Price: $23.58
You Save: $9.41 (29%)
Quantity:

C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

General Information

ManufacturerC2G

Manufacturer Part Number01136

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cablestogo.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name0.5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length1.64 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime