Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  C2G    |    PCN#  VQ6417    |    MFG#  01136    |   
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ship to    
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.

Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device
  • 1.64 ft
  • 1 x LC Male Network
  • 1 x LC Male Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $32.99
Our Price: $24.57
You Save: $8.42 (26%)

C2G 0.5m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 1.6ft

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

General Information

ManufacturerLegrand Group

Manufacturer Part Number01136

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.onqhome.com

Brand NameC2G

Product Name0.5m LC-LC 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Aqua

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length1.64 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Physical Characteristics


MaterialPolyvinyl Chloride (PVC)


Limited WarrantyLifetime