X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Dell-IMSourcing DS 8 GB Short-Wave 850nm SFP+ Optics Transceiver Module with LC Connectors

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  DELL    |    PCN#  VR8539    |    MFG#  A1568287    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 8GBase
  • SW
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,750.00
Our Price: $1,602.55
You Save: $147.45 (8%)
Quantity:

Dell-IMSourcing DS 8 GB Short-Wave 850nm SFP+ Optics Transceiver Module with LC Connectors

The Transceiver Module from Qlogic® uses the 8 GB Fibre Channel Data Link Layer Protocol for its operation. This module has data transfer speed of up to 8 Gbps and optical wave length of about 850 nm. It is compatible with SFP+ slot and features SFP+ interface.

General Information

ManufacturerDell-IMSourcing DS

Manufacturer Part NumberA1568287

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.imsourcing.com

Brand NameDell-IMSourcing DS

Product Name8 GB Short-Wave 850nm SFP+ Optics Transceiver Module with LC Connectors

Product TypeSFP+

Packaged Quantity4

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 8GBase-SW Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology8 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology8GBase-SW

Maximum Data Transfer Rate8.5