X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid)

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  VT6065    |    MFG#  DWDM-SFP10G-58.17=    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • DWDM
  • Optical Fiber
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $20,000.00
Our Price: $12,934.40
You Save: $7065.60 (35%)
Quantity:

Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid)

Main features of the Cisco DWDM Small Form-Factor Pluggable Plus (SFP+) module include:
  • The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 10-Gigabit data rates from 9.9G to 11.1G (LAN, WAN, and OTU2/OTU2e).
  • The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.
  • The Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature, which enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether or not the module is an SFP+ module certified and tested by Cisco.
  • The standard Cisco DWDM SFP+ supports 40 non-tunable ITU 100-GHz wavelengths.
  • Cisco DWDM SFP+ modules support digital optical monitoring capability.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP10G-58.17

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10GBASE-DWDM 1558.98 nm SFP+ (100-GHz ITU grid)

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-DWDM Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-DWDM

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Weight (Approximate)2.65 oz

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day