FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  XK1171    |    MFG#  SFP-10G-SR++=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • For Data Networking, Optical Network
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • SR10
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90 Day
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $995.00
Our Price: $630.55
You Save: $364.45 (37%)
Quantity:
Supplies & Accessories
Cisco 5-m 10G Sfp+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  1G8313   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU5M=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $105.39
Cisco H10GB-CU1M Sfp+ Module
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  BF7636   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU1M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $43.15
Cisco 5-m 10G Sfp+ Twinax Cable Assembly, Passive
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  R85345   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU5M=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $105.60
Cisco Twinax Cable SFP-H10GB-CU3M= 00882658210709
$105.00
Save: $29.98
$7502
Quick View...
Cisco Twinax Cable
close
by  CISCO   |   PCN#  R85483   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU3M=    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $75.02

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-10G-SR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

Product TypeSFP+

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5 µm, 50 µm

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-SR

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.5"

Depth2.2"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 850 nm
  • Distance Support : 300 m

Features:

  • Provides flexibility of interface choice
  • Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model

Warranty

Limited Warranty90 Day