Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 110km

OMNITRON SYSTEMS
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  OMNITRON SYSTEMS    |    PCN#  Y84391    |    MFG#  1203-4-6    |   
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000BASE
  • T, 1 x 1000BASE
  • ZX, USB Powered, Lifetime Warranty
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,159.00
Our Price: $783.41
You Save: $375.59 (32%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $89.99
3-Year   $120.99
Quantity:

miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 110km

General Information

ManufacturerOmnitron Systems

Manufacturer Part Number1203-4-6

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.omnitron-systems.com

Brand NameOmnitron Systems

Product LinemiConverter

Product SeriesGx

Product Model1203-4-x

Product NamemiConverter Gx SC Single-Mode 110km USB Powered

Package TypeRetail

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports2

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Parallel PortNo

Digital AudioNo

Digital Audio/VideoNo

Management PortNo

Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of SC Ports1

SC Port TypeDuplex

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedTwisted Pair, Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Fiber Optic Wavelength1550 nm

Maximum Distance Supported68.35 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-T, 1000Base-ZX

Power Description

Input Voltage5 V DC

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorRack-mountable, Desktop, External, Wall Mountable
Height0.8"

Width1.7"

Depth4.1"

Weight (Approximate)5 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Input Voltage:

  • 5-15VDC via 2.5mm barrel (0.2A @ 9VDC)

Certifications & Standards
  • EIA/TIA 568A/B
Compliance:
  • UL
  • CE
  • FCC Class A
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
  • IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime


Customer Reviews