FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Allied Telesis AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

ALLIED TELESIS BOX
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ALLIED TELESIS BOX    |    PCN#  YE1481    |    MFG#  AT-SPZX80    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • ZX
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $780.00
Our Price: $450.88
You Save: $329.12 (42%)
Quantity:

Allied Telesis AT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

The AT-SPZX80 SFP Module is a latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity. This hot-swappable, fiber interface simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesyn SFP compatible products.

General Information

ManufacturerAllied Telesis, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberAT-SPZX80

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.alliedtelesis.com

Brand NameAllied Telesis

Product SeriesAT-SP

Product ModelAT-SPZX80

Product NameAT-SPZX80 SFP Transceiver Module

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Max. Data Rate: 2.125Gbps
  • Distance: 80km
  • 9 Micron Single mode fibre
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Wavelength: 1550nm

Compatibility

It is compatible with all the Allied Telesyn range of products that support SFP uplink connections