Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  YN3254    |    MFG#  DWDM-XFP-60.61=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • X
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $20,000.00
Our Price: $12,805.36
You Save: $7194.64 (36%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $1115.99
3-Year   $1672.99
Quantity:

Cisco 10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) XFP pluggable module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in their networks.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-XFP-60.61=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10GBASE-DWDM 1560.61 nm XFP

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC/PC 10GBase-X

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-X

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.3"

Width0.7"

Depth2.8"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1560.61 nm

Compatibility

Cisco 7600 Series Routers


Warranty

Limited Warranty90


Customer Reviews