FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

ComNet Commercial Grade 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, Mini

COMNET
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  COMNET    |    PCN#  YN5365    |    MFG#  CWFE1003POES/M    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Network (RJ
  • 45)
  • 1x PoE+ (RJ
  • 45) Ports
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 5 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $815.00
Our Price: $493.74
You Save: $321.26 (39%)
Quantity:

ComNet Commercial Grade 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, Mini

The ComNet™ CWFE100(X)POE/M Series 2-port media converters provide fullduplex fiber optic transmission of a single channel of 10/100 Mbps Ethernet data (10/100 BASE-TX) through multimode or single mode optical fiber. Type ST, SC or SFP optical connectors are available. They provide full compliance with IEEE 802.3at as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE), with a maximum power of 30 watts in Mode A or Mode B, making them ideal for those applications where the remote equipment draws significant power. A higher output 60 watt model is available. Mode A and mode B are selected by the media converter automatically. The Ethernet electrical interface auto-negotiates to either 10 or 100 Mbps without the need for any user selection, and the optical interface operates at 100 Mbps (100-FX). A power supply providing 48 VDC at 1.25A is provided with each converter. Plug-and-play design ensures ease of operation, and no optical adjustments are ever required.

General Information

ManufacturerComNet

Manufacturer Part NumberCWFE1003POES/M

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.comnet.net

Brand NameComNet

Product SeriesCWFE100(X)POE/M

Product ModelCWFE1003POES/M

Product NameCommercial Grade 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, Mini

Product TypeTransceiver/Media Converter

Technical Information

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports3

Network (RJ-45)Yes

DVINo

USBNo

Management PortNo

Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports1

Number of SC Ports2

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber, Twisted Pair
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Network & Communication

Ethernet TechnologyFast Ethernet

Network Technology10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Power Description

Power SourceAC Adapter

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorDesktop, Rail-mountable
Height3.7"

Width1"

Depth4"

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Commercial Grade 100Mbps Media Converter with 48V POE, Mini
  • Power Supply

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS, WEEE

Country of OriginUnited States

Warranty

Limited Warranty5 Year