Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

AddOn 6m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  YN7339    |    MFG#  ADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $19.56
Quantity:

AddOn 6m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 6m LC (male) to SC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-SC-LC-6M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name6m Single-Mode fiber (SMF) Duplex SC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length19.69 ft

Connector on First End2 x SC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesMolded, Strain Relief, Impact Resistant

Device SupportedPatch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov