FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 20m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  YU5315    |    MFG#  ADD-ST-ST-20M5OM4    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $66.52
Our Price: $45.76
You Save: $20.76 (31%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Enet 20M St/st Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 OM1 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 20 Meter St-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1093   |   MFG#  ST2-20M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $29.85
Enet 20M St/st Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM2 Or Better Orange Fiber Patch Cable 20 Meter Sc-st Individually Tested
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2R1104   |   MFG#  ST2-50-20M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $29.85
Panduit Netkey Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  9Y4785   |   MFG#  NKFP523L22SM020    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $47.96

AddOn 20m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 20m ST (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-ST-ST-20M5OM4

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product NameFiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter50/125 µm

Cable Length65.62 ft

Connector on First End2 x ST Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x ST Male Network

Jacket TypeLSZH

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Patch Panel, Media Converter, Router, Hub, Switch

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Weight (Approximate)9.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime