X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

McAfee Compatible ITV-2MLG-NA-100A - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km Multimode/Single-mode DOM Duplex LC

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ENET    |    PCN#  YU9082    |    MFG#  ITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC    |   
Availability:
In Stock
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • Programmed, Tested, and Supported in the USA, Lifetime Warranty"
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
Our Price: $44.63
Quantity:

McAfee Compatible ITV-2MLG-NA-100A - Functionally Identical 1000BASE-LX SFP 1310nm 20km Multimode/Single-mode DOM Duplex LC

Each ENET ITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC 1000BASE-LX SFP transceiver operates at 1 Gbps at 1310nm up to 550m over multimode fiber and Singlemode fiber up to 20km and compatible in McAfee applications. The actual ENET part number shipped is ENSF-EDOS-1310E which meets all system recognition and compatibility requirements. All ENET transceivers are manufactured to the highest quality standards using Tier 1 grade components. Each transceiver is tested in-house and run at 100% traffic load according to IEEE Specifications. Testing parameters include transmit (Tx) and receive (Rx) power, packet loss, and low-latency verification. ENET utilizes more than 60 of today's most popular switches and routers combined with the latest technology in network traffic-generation equipment resulting in the most comprehensive testing and validation procedures performed in the marketplace. All ENET transceivers are RoHS and MSA compliant and meet IEEE Standards for seamless integration with original OEM products as well as other third party products. ENET offers TAA (Trade Act Agreement) versions of each of its products. All ENET transceivers are backed by a Lifetime Replacement Warranty.

General Information

ManufacturerENET Components, Inc.

Manufacturer Part NumberITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.enetusa.com

Brand NameENET

Product ModelITV-2MLG-NA-100A-ENC

Product NameMcAfee Compatible 1310nm 10km SFP

Product TypeSFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking, Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedMulti-mode, Single-mode

Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet

Network Technology1000Base-LX

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityMSA Compliant

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime