X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  YW4952    |    MFG#  SFP-OC48-IR1-RF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x OC
  • 48c/STM
  • 16
Product Condition: Factory Refurbished
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $1,755.00
Our Price: $1,140.30
You Save: $614.70 (35%)
Quantity:

Cisco OC-48c/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSFP-OC48-IR1-RF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product ModelSFP-OC48-IR1

Product NameOC-48c/STM-16 SFP Transceiver Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x LC OC-48c/STM-16

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Maximum Data Transfer Rate2.49 Gbit/s

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength: 1310nm

Compatibility

Cisco 10720 Internet Router