FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Panduit QuickNet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

PANDUIT
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  YZ6128    |    MFG#  FXTHP6NLSSNF017    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Fiber Optic for Network Device, Switch
  • 1.25 GB/s
  • 17 ft
  • 1 Pack
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $611.10
Our Price: $386.94
You Save: $224.16 (37%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $40.99
3-Year   $53.99
Quantity:

Panduit QuickNet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

QuickNet™ Harness (Hydra) and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies allow for rapid deployment of high-density, multi-port patch field connectivity for Storage Area Network (SAN) applications. QuickNet™ Harness Cable Assemblies optimize SAN patch field organization, ensuring efficient use of horizontal and vertical rack pathways. These assemblies, built with modular MPO connectivity and traditional connectivity provide compatibility, flexibility, and system performance in high-density LAN/SAN switch Equipment Distribution Area(EDA) patch field applications.

QuickNet™ Harness and Staggered Harness Cable Assemblies are factory terminated and tested to deliver verified optical performance and reliability for improved network integrity. 10Gig versions provide 10 Gb/s network performance up to 300 meters for OM3 and up to 550 meters for OM4 per IEEE 802.3ae 10 GbE standard while maintaining compatibility with legacy systems.

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberFXTHP6NLSSNF017

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product LineQuickNet

Product NameQuickNet Fiber Optic Duplex Network Cable

Packaged Quantity1

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Fiber Optic ModeMulti-mode

Cable Length17 ft

Connector on First End1 x MPO Male Network

Connector on Second End12 x LC Male Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Switch

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorAqua

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS