FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable

PANDUIT
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  PANDUIT    |    PCN#  YZ6202    |    MFG#  PSF1PXA2MBL    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • Twinaxial for Network Device
  • 1.25 GB/s
  • 6.56 ft
  • 1 x SFP+ Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $98.02
Our Price: $68.43
You Save: $29.59 (30%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  1Y8768   |   MFG#  PSF1PXA2MRD    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $68.43
Addon Huawei 02310MU-2M To Intel XDACBL2M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  2GD076   |   MFG#  ADD-SHUSIN-PDAC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.26
Netpatibles SFP-H10GB-CU2M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0411   |   MFG#  SFP-H10GB-CU2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Our Price:  $47.31
Addon Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M To Hp JD097C-2M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  4M6470   |   MFG#  ADD-SCISHPC-PDAC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.19
Addon Mellanox MC3309130-002 Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9006   |   MFG#  MC3309130-002-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.67
Addon Mellanox MCP2104-X002B Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9007   |   MFG#  MCP2104-X002B-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Our Price:  $26.67
Addon Dell AOC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible Taa Compliant 10GBase-AOC Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9103   |   MFG#  AOC-SFP-10G-2M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $87.19
Addon Hp 487652-B21-2M To Arista Networks CAB-SFP-SFP-2M Compatible 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7M9482   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASAR-PDAC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.19
Addon Hp 487652-B21-2M To Intel XDACBL2M Compatible 10GBase-CU Sfp+ To Sfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 2m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7M9485   |   MFG#  ADD-SHPASIN-PDAC2M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $62.19
Netpatibles SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-NP Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  9D9716   |   MFG#  SFP-10GE-DAC-2M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Our Price:  $36.56
Aerohive Compatible AH-ACC-SFP-10G-DAC-2M - Functionally Identical 10GBASE-CU Sfp+ 2 Meter Direct-attach Cable (dac)
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  YN8038   |   MFG#  SFP-10G-DAC-2M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $58.51
Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable
close
by  PANDUIT   |   PCN#  YZ6203   |   MFG#  PSF1PXA2MBU    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $68.43

Panduit Twinaxial Network Cable

High speed twinaxial cable assembly with SFP+ 10Gbps hot pluggable modular connectors on each end.

General Information

ManufacturerPANDUIT CORP

Manufacturer Part NumberPSF1PXA2MBL

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.panduit.com

Brand NamePanduit

Product NameTwinaxial Network Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeTwinaxial

Cable Length6.56 ft

Connector on First End1 x SFP+ Network

Connector on Second End1 x SFP+ Network

FeaturesPassive

Device SupportedNetwork Device

American Wire Gauge30 AWG

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorBlack

Miscellaneous

Environmentally FriendlyYes

Environmental CertificationRoHS