FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

AddOn 30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

ADDON
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  ADDON    |    PCN#  YZ7594    |    MFG#  ADD-LC-LC-30M9SMF    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: Lifetime
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $36.04
Our Price: $28.84
You Save: $7.20 (20%)
cps
  Product Replacement Plan  Details
1-Year   $7.99
2-Year   $9.99
Quantity:

AddOn 30m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

This is a 30m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

General Information

ManufacturerAddOn

Manufacturer Part NumberADD-LC-LC-30M9SMF

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.addoncomputer.com

Brand NameAddOn

Product Name30m Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) Duplex LC/LC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeFiber Optic

Cable CharacteristicPatch Cable

Fiber Optic ModeSingle-mode

Core/Cladding Diameter9/125 µm

Cable Length98.43 ft

Connector on First End2 x LC Male Network

Connector on Second End2 x LC Male Network

FeaturesPull Resistant Connector, Impact Resistant

Device SupportedPatch Panel, Hub, Switch, Media Converter, Router, Network Device

Data Transfer Rate1.25 GB/s

Physical Characteristics

ColorYellow

Weight (Approximate)11.20 oz

Miscellaneous

Country of OriginChina

Warranty

Limited WarrantyLifetime

WARNING: California’s Proposition 65 - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov