FREE EXPEDITED DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable (JH235A)

HPE
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  HPE    |    PCN#  YZ8016    |    MFG#  JH235A    |   
Hpe Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • QSFP+ for Network Device, Switch
  • 5 GB/s
  • 9.84 ft
  • QSFP+ Network
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $539.00
Our Price: $378.32
You Save: $160.68 (30%)
Quantity:
Customers who viewed this item also viewed
Arista Compatible CAB-Q-Q-3M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct-attach Cable (dac) Passive 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  1Z4968   |   MFG#  CAB-Q-Q-3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $147.16
Cisco Compatible QSFP-H40G-CU3M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ Passive Direct-attach Cable (dac) Copper 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  2GB809   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-CU3M-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $120.35
Netpatibles Qsfp+ Network Cable
close
by  NETPATIBLES   |   PCN#  3J0490   |   MFG#  QSFP-H40G-AOC3M-NP    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $262.31
Dell/force 10 Compatible CBL-QSFP-40GE-PASS-3M - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ Cable Assembly 3 Meter Copper
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  3T4476   |   MFG#  CBLQSFP40GEPASS3MENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $152.13
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  6A9575   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $391.47
Addon Juniper Networks Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  7U1216   |   MFG#  JNP-40G-AOC-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $346.90
Dell Compatible 332-1363 - Functionally Identical 40GBASE-CR4 Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Passive Copper Direct-attach Cable Assembly 3m
close
by  ENET   |   PCN#  8A5248   |   MFG#  332-1363-ENC    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $141.09
Addon Huawei 02310MUH-AO Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9457   |   MFG#  02310MUH-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.34
Addon Dell Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-AOC Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, Mmf, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9465   |   MFG#  AOC-QSFP-40G-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $346.90
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-3MA To Brocade 40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (active
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  9Y9552   |   MFG#  ADD-QJUQBR-ADAC3M    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
Backordered
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $433.19
Addon Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M Compatible Taa Compliant 40GBase-CU Qsfp+ To Qsfp+ Direct Attach Cable (passive Twinax, 3m)
close
by  ADDON   |   PCN#  YN8070   |   MFG#  JNP-QSFP-DAC-3M-AO    |   
greyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStargreyReviewStar (0)
In Stock
Free Shipping  Free Shipping
Our Price:  $101.45

HPE X242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable (JH235A)

General Information

ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise

Manufacturer Part NumberJH235A

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com

Brand NameHPE

Product ModelX242

Product NameX242 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable (JH235A)

Product TypeNetwork Cable

Technical Information

Technical Information

Cable TypeQSFP+

Cable Length9.84 ft

Connector on First EndQSFP+ Network

Connector on Second EndQSFP+ Network

Device SupportedNetwork Device, Switch

Data Transfer Rate5 GB/s

Miscellaneous

CompatibilityHP 5400R zl2 Series Switch