Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

CISCO
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  ZH0248    |    MFG#  X2-10GB-LR++=    |   
Cisco Authorized Dealer
Availability:
Currently unavailable
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • LR
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $4,214.70
Our Price: $2,699.39
You Save: $1515.31 (36%)
cps
  Extended & Accidental Damage Protection Plans Available  Details
2-Year   $197.99
3-Year   $263.99
Quantity:

Cisco 10GBASE-LR X2 Module

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 module offers customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberX2-10GB-LR

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product Name10GBASE-LR X2 Module

Product TypeX2

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-LR

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Height0.5"

Width1.4"

Depth3.6"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Supports a link length of 10 kilometers
  • Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is a Cisco certified and tested X2
  • Optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak modules on the same link

Compatibility

Catalyst 4500 Series


Warranty

Limited Warranty90


Customer Reviews