X
Help us improve our website
Overall Experience
Email
Comments
For customer service or product related questions please e-mail pcnationcares@pcnation.com or call 800-235-4050.
  
X
Your feedback has been submitted successfully.
FREE 3 DAY DELIVERY: Over $100 under 50 lbs  Get Details

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module

Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
1-800-235-4050
Live Chat
by  CISCO    |    PCN#  ZH0474    |    MFG#  DWDM-SFP-5575=    |   
Availability:
Backordered
Usually ships:
Ships:
Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 1000Base
  • X
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 90
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $5,995.00
Our Price: $3,885.22
You Save: $2109.78 (35%)
Quantity:

Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module

The Cisco Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) module allows enterprise companies and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy Gigabit Ethernet or Fibre Channel services in their networks.

General Information

ManufacturerCisco Systems, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberDWDM-SFP-5575=

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.cisco.com

Brand NameCisco

Product NameDense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing1555.75 nm SFP Module

Product TypeSFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X

Media & Performance

Maximum Data Transfer Rate1

Physical Characteristics

Form FactorHot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1555.75 nm
  • Support for International Telecommunication Union (ITU) 100-GHz wavelength grid
  • Match for wavelength plan of Cisco 100-GHz ONS product family

Compatibility

Cisco ME 6500 Series Ethernet Switches


Warranty

Limited Warranty90