Is your organization sales tax exempt?  Click here for information on how to quickly and easily setup your tax-exempt account.

Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

JUNIPER
Need Help? Talk to a Specialist
Live Chat
by  JUNIPER    |    PCN#  cc8208    |    MFG#  SFPP-10GE-ER    |   
Availability:
Limited Stock - Order Soon
Usually ships:
Ships:
Ship to    
X
Shipping Location
Enter new zip code to refresh estimated delivery time.


Product Highlights:
  • 1 x 10GBase
  • ER
Product Condition: New and Factory Fresh
Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Shipping Weight: 1 lbs.
List Price: $10,600.00
Our Price: $7,983.92
You Save: $2616.08 (25%)
cps
  Protection Plan  Details
2-Year   $418.99
3-Year   $535.99
Quantity:

Juniper SFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

General Information

ManufacturerJuniper Networks, Inc

Manufacturer Part NumberSFPP-10GE-ER

Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.juniper.net

Brand NameJuniper

Product ModelSFPP-10GE-ER

Product NameSFPP-10GE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

Product TypeXFP

Technical Information

Technical Information

Application/UsageData Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details1 x 10GBase-ER Network

Media & Performance

Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber

Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode

Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology10GBase-ER

Maximum Data Transfer Rate10

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Distance: 40 km

Compatibility
  • MX960 Router
  • MX480 Router
  • MX240 Router

Warranty

Limited Warranty1 Year